Virginia Bruce
Elizabeth Flagg
Walter Pidgeon
Tyler Flagg
Lee Bowman
Michael McLain
Ann Dvorak
Eva McLain
Ilka Chase
Jo Brennan
Rita Johnson
Barbara Winter
Richard Lane
Jerry Brody
Ann E. Todd
Susan Flagg
Paul Stanton
Assistant D.A. Galway
Ferike Boros
Mrs. D'Amoro
Mariska Aldrich
Police Matron (uncredited)
Ernie Alexander
Reporter (uncredited)
King Baggot
Juror (uncredited)
Jack Baxley
Conductor at Train Station (uncredited)
Barbara Bedford
Miss Watson - Flagg's Secretary (uncredited)
Margaret Bert
Sara - Susan's Nursemaid (uncredited)
Truman Bradley
Man in Courtroom (uncredited)
John Butler
Shopkeeper Having Camera (uncredited)
Leonard Carey
Albert - Flagg's Butler (uncredited)
James Conaty
Doctor (uncredited)
Mary Currier
Flagg's Party Guest (uncredited)
Lester Dorr
First Reporter on Telephone (uncredited)
Donald Douglas
Mack Clark - Flagg's Investigator (uncredited)
Jesse Graves
Porter at Train Station (uncredited)
Reed Hadley
John Hamilton
Second Trial Judge (uncredited)
Jack Hatfield
Third Reporter on Telephone (uncredited)
Louis Jean Heydt
Court Appointed Attorney (uncredited)
Fred Hoose
Arthur Housman
Thomas E. Jackson
Tom Thompson - Flagg's Investigator (uncredited)
Kenner G. Kemp
Reporter in Courtroom (uncredited)
Wally Maher
Bartender (uncredited)
Alphonse Martell
Headwaiter (uncredited)
Tom Neal
David Newell
Man at Defense Table (uncredited)
George Noisom
Boy Delivering Liquor (uncredited)
William H. O'Brien
Waiter (uncredited)
Lee Prather
Court Clerk (uncredited)
Amzie Strickland
Henry Sylvester
Pelted Man in Street (uncredited)
Phil Tead
Second Reporter on Telephone (uncredited)
Billy Wayne
Charles - Flagg's Chauffeur (uncredited)
Joe Whitehead
Awakened Camera Clerk (uncredited)
Cedric Gibbons
Art Direction
Harry McAfee
Assistant Art Director
Edwin B. Willis
Set Decoration
William H. Daniels
Director of Photography
Dolly Tree
Wardrobe Designer
Howard Emmett Rogers
Additional Writing
Lenore J. Coffee
Walter Strohm
Assistant Director
Leslie Fenton
Director
W. Donn Hayes
Editor
Peter Ballbusch
Editorial Services
John W. Considine Jr.
Producer
Jerry Bresler
Unit Manager
David Snell
Music
Edward Ward
George Bassman
Orchestrator
Wally Heglin
Douglas Shearer
Recording Supervision
W. E. Woodward
Novel
David Hertz
Screenplay
William Ludwig
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community