Miles Teller
Andrew
J.K. Simmons
Fletcher
Paul Reiser
Jim
Melissa Benoist
Nicole
Austin Stowell
Ryan
Nate Lang
Carl
Chris Mulkey
Uncle Frank
Damon Gupton
Mr. Kramer
Suanne Spoke
Aunt Emma
Max Kasch
Dorm Neighbor
Charlie Ian
Dustin
Jayson Blair
Travis
Kofi Siriboe
Bassist (Nassau)
Kavita Patil
Assistant - Sophie
C.J. Vana
Metz
Tarik Lowe
Pianist (Studio Band)
Tyler Kimball
Saxophonist #2 (Studio Band)
Rogelio Douglas Jr.
Trumpeter #1 (Studio Band)
Adrian Burks
Trumpeter #2 (Studio Band)
Calvin C. Winbush
Saxophonist (Studio Band)
Joseph Bruno
Technician (Overbrook) - Mike
Michael D. Cohen
Stage Hand (Overbrook)
Jocelyn Ayanna
Passerby (Bus Station)
Keenan Henson
Truck Driver
Janet Hoskins
Passerby (Dunellen)
April Grace
Rachel Bornholdt
Clifton 'Fou Fou' Eddie
Drummer (Quartet)
Marcus Henderson
Bassist (JVC)
Tony Baker
Stage Hand (Carnegie Hall)
Henry G. Sanders
Red Henderson
Sam Campisi
Andrew (8 years old)
Jimmie Kirkpatrick
Nassau Trumpeter #2
Keenan Allen
Studio Core Member #1
Ayinde Vaughan
Studio Core Member #2
Shai Golan
Studio Core Member #3
Yancey Wells
Studio Core Member #4
Candace Roberge
Student #1
Krista Kilber
Student #2
Stephen Hsu
JVC Guitarist (uncredited)
Herman Johansen
Music Competition Judge (uncredited)
Wendee Lee
Audience Member (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira
Bartender (uncredited)
Michelle Ruff
Daniel Weidlein
Studio Band Saxophone Player (uncredited)
Zak Faust
Art Department Coordinator
Hunter Brown
Art Direction
Drew Rebelein
Construction Coordinator
Melanie Jones
Production Design
Karuna Karmarkar
Set Decoration
Chris Maxson
Set Dresser
Tim Dodge
Eric Leach
Camera Operator
Sharone Meir
Director of Photography
Chris Squires
Steadicam Operator
Daniel C. McFadden
Still Photographer
Lisa Norcia
Costume Design
Traci E. Smithe
Hair Department Head
David Larson
Key Hair Stylist
Heather Plott
Makeup Artist
Nacoma Whobrey
Makeup Department Head
Zak Knight
Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Riccardi
Stunt Coordinator
Brady Romberg
Stunts
Chester E. Tripp III
Kevin Patrick Burke
Steven Stone
Jasmine McGlade
Thanks
John Yarbrough
Transportation Captain
James G. Brill
Transportation Coordinator
Damien Chazelle
Director
Nicolas Harvard
First Assistant Director
Tracy Scott
Script Supervisor
Mike Will
Digital Intermediate
Steve Hernandez
Vahe Giragol
Tom Cross
Editor
John To
First Assistant Editor
Elan Yaari
Gaffer
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Phillip Dawe
Associate Producer
Terri Taylor
Casting
Sarah Domeier Lindo
Casting Associate
Garrick Dion
Co-Producer
Nicholas Britell
Stephanie Wilcox
Jeffrey Stott
Executive In Charge Of Production
Couper Samuelson
Executive Producer
Gary Michael Walters
Jason Reitman
Jeanette Volturno
Mark David Katchur
Line Producer
Kandice Billingsley
Location Manager
David Lancaster
Producer
Helen Estabrook
Jason Blum
Michel Litvak
Joe Schiff
Dialogue Editor
Alicia Hadaway
Foley Artist
Dawn Fintor
Richard Henderson
Music Editor
Andy Ross
Music Supervisor
Justin Hurwitz
Original Music Composer
Thomas Curley
Production Sound Mixer
Lauren Hadaway
Sound Editor
Ben Wilkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Mann
David Lebensfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Grant Miller
Jamison Scott Goei
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community