Danny Glover
Silas (segment "Long Black Song")
Wesley Snipes
George Du Vaul (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Lorraine Toussaint
Philomena (segment "The Reunion")
Tate Donovan
David (segment "Long Black Song")
Norman D. Golden II
Aaron (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Susanna Thompson
Beth Ann (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Jasmine Guy
Elna Du Vaul (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Tina Lifford
Sarah (segment "Long Black Song")
Carl Lumbly
Cal (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Bennet Guillory
Willie (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Danny Kamin
Mr. Harper (segment "Long Black Song")
Rae'Ven Larrymore Kelly
Lara (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Timothy Carhart
Prof. Daniel (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Summer Ross Jefferson
Young Philomena #1 (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Vanessa Bell Calloway
Miss Williams (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Winter Elaine Jefferson
Young Philomena #2 (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Amanda Addison
Young Beth Ann (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Kevin Jamal Woods
Clyde (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Ruth Beckford
Mrs. McClaren (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Yolanda King
Mrs. Crawford (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
Douglas Cunningham
Drummer
Nyla Pickett
Art Department Coordinator
Hugh Conlon
Construction Coordinator
Robert L. Thompson
Construction Foreman
Dennis Collins
Lead Painter
Lance Cheatham
Leadman
Anthony Cowley
Production Design
Susan Mina Eschelbach
Set Decoration
Thomas Alcala
Camera Operator
Karl Herrmann
Director of Photography
Jon Yirak
First Assistant Camera
Carl D. Stitt
Grip
Jason Knee
Phill Fulton
Rick Tiedeman
Steadicam Operator
Bob Greene
Still Photographer
Winnie D. Brown
Costume Design
Kenneth Walker
Hair Designer
Abiiba Howell
Makeup Artist
Jim Matheson
Set Dressing Artist
Auaud Natboo
Cableman
Melissa Brown
Craft Service
Dan Henley
Picture Car Coordinator
Johnny G. Jones
Post Production Assistant
Scarlett McAlister
Stunts
Robert L. Davis
Transportation Captain
Ricky Johnson
Transportation Coordinator
Jono Oliver
Assistant Director
Leigh Webb
Phil Hardage
Bill Duke
Director
Kevin Rodney Sullivan
Paris Barclay
Brian Whitley
First Assistant Director
Paula Barrett-Barbier
Script Supervisor
Anthony Scott
Assistant Editor
Philip Pucci
Michael Schultz
Editor
Monty DeGraff
Joseph C. Ogg Jr.
Best Boy Electric
Andy Stefanek
Electrician
Cheryl Clarson
Peter Clarson
Gaffer
C. Cory M. McCrum-Abdo
Associate Producer
Jane Jenkins
Casting
Janet Hirshenson
Mike Perkins
Ashley Tyler
Co-Producer
Ron Stacker Thompson
Carolyn McDonald
Executive Producer
Jean Henley
Location Manager
Randal Shaun Hueston
Shawn Hueston
David Knoller
Producer
Dorothy Sidwell
Production Coordinator
F.A. Miller
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager
Michael P. Henning
Boom Operator
Jerry Trent
Foley
Robin Katz
Music Editor
Virginia S. Ellsworth
Patrice Rushen
Original Music Composer
Ashley Harvey
Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto
Jeff Gersh
Veda Campbell
Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian
Supervising Sound Editor
John Henrik Clarke
Story
Maya Angelou
Richard Wright
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
¿No encuentras una película o serie? Inicia sesión para crearla:
Iniciar sesión
Regístrate
¿Quieres puntuar o añadir este elemento a una lista?
¿No eres miembro?
Regístrate y únete a la comunidad