Bud Abbott
Bud Alexander
Lou Costello
Lou Francis
Nancy Guild
Helen Gray
Arthur Franz
Tommy Nelson
Adele Jergens
Boots Marsden
Sheldon Leonard
Boots Morgan
William Frawley
Det. Roberts
Gavin Muir
Dr. Philip Gray
Sam Balter
Radio Announcer
John Daheim
Rocky Hanlon
Walter F. Appler
Professor Dugan (uncredited)
Bobby Barber
Sneaky (uncredited)
Howard Banks
Officer (uncredited)
Richard Bartell
Bald Man (uncredited)
Phil Bloom
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
John Breen
Trainer (uncredited)
Milt Bronson
Ring Announcer (uncredited)
Ralph Brooks
Man at Bar (uncredited)
Steve Carruthers
Reporter (uncredited)
Tom Coleman
Dugan Detective School Graduate (uncredited)
Chester Conklin
Counter Man (uncredited)
Bing Conley
Russ Conway
Newspaperman (uncredited)
Paul Cristo
Frank Dae
Col. Duffie (uncredited)
Roy Darmour
Man (uncredited)
Sayre Dearing
Jack Deery
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
James Dime
Man in Gym (uncredited)
Ralph Dunn
Motorcycle Cop (uncredited)
George Ford
Edward Gargan
Milt (uncredited)
Harold Goodwin
Bartender (uncredited)
Dick Gordon
Kit Guard
Fighter on Rowing Machine (uncredited)
Bobby Hale
Graduation Spectator (uncredited)
Chuck Hamilton
Policeman (uncredited)
Stuart Holmes
Kenner G. Kemp
Johnny Kern
Donald Kerr
Perc Launders
Cop (uncredited)
George J. Lewis
Torpedo Al (uncredited)
Rory Mallinson
Tough Guy in Bar (uncredited)
Paul Maxey
Dr. Turner (uncredited)
Mathew McCue
Hans Moebus
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Ralph Montgomery
Photographer (uncredited)
Mike Morelli
Training Spectator (uncredited)
William H. O'Brien
Monty O'Grady
Franklin Parker
Jack Perrin
Jack Perry
Rocky's Handler (uncredited)
Victor Romito
Waiter (uncredited)
Clark Ross
Syd Saylor
Sammy Shack
Fighter (uncredited)
Edith Sheet
Nurse (uncredited)
Jack Shutta
Attendant (uncredited)
Carl Sklover
Lou's Handler (uncredited)
Billy Snyder
Brick Sullivan
Frankie Van
Referee (uncredited)
Herb Vigran
Stillwell (uncredited)
Billy Wayne
Rooney - Rocky's Manager (uncredited)
Bernard Herzbrun
Art Direction
Richard H. Riedel
Ed Keyes
Property Master
John P. Austin
Set Decoration
Russell A. Gausman
George Robinson
Director of Photography
Joan St. Oegger
Hairstylist
Bud Westmore
Makeup Artist
Ronald R. Rondell
Assistant Director
Charles Lamont
Director
Virgil W. Vogel
Editor
Howard Christie
Producer
Daniele Amfitheatrof
Music
Eric Zeisl
Frank Skinner
Hans J. Salter
Johnny Green
Miklós Rózsa
Milton Rosen
Walter Scharf
William Lava
Ethmer Roten
Musician
Joseph Gershenson
Music Director, Original Music Composer
Leslie I. Carey
Sound
Robert Pritchard
David S. Horsley
Visual Effects
Roswell A. Hoffmann
Frederic I. Rinaldo
Screenplay
John Grant
Robert Lees
H.G. Wells
Story
Howard Snyder
Hugh Wedlock Jr.
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community