John Savage
Karl Hettinger
James Woods
Gregory Powell
Franklyn Seales
Jimmy Smith
Ted Danson
Ian Campbell
Ronny Cox
Pierce Brooks
David Huffman
District Attorney Phil Halpin
Christopher Lloyd
Jailhouse Lawyer
Dianne Hull
Helen Hettinger
Priscilla Pointer
Chrissie Campbell
Beege Barkette
Greg's Woman
Richard Herd
Beat Cop
Le Tari
Emmanuel McFadden
Richard Venture
Glenn Bates
Lee Weaver
Billy
Pat Corley
Jimmy's Lawyer #2
K Callan
Mrs. Powell
Sandy McPeak
Mr. Powell
Lillian Randolph
Nana
Ned Wilson
LAPD Captain
Jack Rader
IAD Captain
Bradford English
Red Haired Cop
Wendell Wright
LAPD Sergeant
Stanley Grover
Greg's Lawyer #2
Michael Pataki
District Attorney Dino Fulgoni
Steve Conte
Prison Guard #1
Burke Byrnes
CHP Officer Odom
Vincent Caristi
Young Man
Don Starr
Judge #1
William Dial
Liquor Store Owner
Raymond Guth
Prison Guard #2
Raleigh Bond
Judge #2
Sandy Ward
Pawnbroker
William Sanderson
Young Con
Charles Cyphers
Chaplain
Peter Miller
Oscar
Richard Seff
Jimmy's Lawyer
Robert Lee Jarvis
Bakerfield Detective
Allen Williams
Poker Playing Cop
Jon K. Greene
CHP Officer Chris
Dolores Sandoz
Court Reporter
Bill Morey
Lawyer
John de Lancie
LAPD Lieutenant
Richard E. Kalk
Bailiff
Ray Camacho
Gunrail Guard
Maggie Sullivan
Adah Campbell
René Le Vant
Drag Queen
Tony Becker
Boy Piper
Tony Di Milo
Clerk
Jessie Lawrence Ferguson
Gamblin' Man
Nick Romero
Death Row Convict
Cindy Collins
Dawn Hettinger
Gene Anderson
Assistant Property Master
Robert Krume
Construction Coordinator
John Bonino
Construction Foreman
Gordon Gair
Leadman
Brian Eatwell
Production Design
Barry Bedig
Property Master
Richard C. Goddard
Set Decoration
Joseph E. Hubbard
Set Designer
Jacque E. Wallace
Best Boy Grip
Elliot Davis
Camera Operator
Charles Rosher Jr.
Director of Photography
Robert Bennett
Dolly Grip
Louis Niemeyer
First Assistant Camera
Harry Rez
Key Grip
Jay Kaplan
Second Assistant Camera
Ronald Batzdorff
Still Photographer
Ed Fincher
Costumer
Ken Harvey
Edie Panda
Hairstylist
Bob Mills
Makeup Artist
Jan Tucker
Craft Service
Phil Cory
Special Effects
Fritz Braden
Transportation Captain
Thomas J. Mack
Assistant Director
Harold Becker
Director
Hannah Scheel
Script Supervisor
D. Scott Easton
Second Assistant Director
Florence Williamson
Assistant Editor
Jack Garsha
Color Timer
John W. Wheeler
Editor
Joe Garcia
Best Boy Electric
Tim Evans
Gaffer
Lynn Stalmaster
Casting
Nancy Klopper
Casting Associate
Toni Howard
Walter Coblenz
Producer
Robert S. Mendelsohn
Production Manager
Herman David
Production Supervisor
Clark King
Boom Operator
Nicholas C. Washington
Music Editor
Eumir Deodato
Original Music Composer
Keith Stafford
Sound Editor
James E. Webb
Sound Mixer
Charles Grenzbach
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Cook
Robert L. Harman
Joseph Wambaugh
Novel, Screenplay
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community