Diana Wynyard
Jane Marryot
Clive Brook
Robert Marryot
Una O'Connor
Ellen Bridges
Herbert Mundin
Alfred Bridges
Beryl Mercer
Cook
Irene Browne
Margaret Harris
Tempe Pigott
Mrs. Snapper
Merle Tottenham
Annie
Frank Lawton
Joe Marryot
Ursula Jeans
Fanny Bridges
Margaret Lindsay
Edith Harris
John Warburton
Edward Marryot
Billy Bevan
George Grainger
Dickie Henderson
Master Edwards
Douglas Scott
Master Joey
Bonita Granville
Young Fanny
Betty Grable
Girl on Couch
Desmond Roberts
Ronnie James
Harry Allen
Busker (uncredited)
Frank Atkinson
Uncle Dick (uncredited)
Lionel Belmore
Uncle George (uncredited)
Ted Billings
Newspaper Peddler (uncredited)
Adele Crane
Ada (uncredited)
Nancy Crowley
Little Girl (uncredited)
Howard Davies
Agitator (uncredited)
Kay Deslys
Barmaid (uncredited)
Mary Forbes
Duchess of Churt (uncredited)
Blonde Girl on Couch (uncredited)
Dannie Mac Grant
Boy (uncredited)
Lawrence Grant
Man at Microphone (uncredited)
Stuart Hall
Lieutenant Edgar (uncredited)
Winter Hall
Minister on the Pulpit (uncredited)
Brandon Hurst
Gilbert & Sullivan Actor (uncredited)
Claude King
Speaker (uncredited)
Bruce Line
Boy Scout (uncredited)
Eric Mayne
Doctor on Street (uncredited)
Wilfrid North
Man Talking to Colonel (uncredited)
Helen Parrish
Screaming Girl (uncredited)
Robert Parrish
Richard Quine
Undetermined Secondary Role (uncredited)
Tom Ricketts
Waiter (uncredited)
John Rogers
Ann Shaw
Mirabelle (uncredited)
C. Montague Shaw
Major Domo (uncredited)
Yorke Sherwood
Cabby (uncredited)
Pat Somerset
Ringsider (uncredited)
Will Stanton
Tommy Jolly (uncredited)
Mary Stewart
Dancer/Singer (uncredited)
Gelal Talata
Recruiting Girl Singer (uncredited)
David Torrence
Man at Disarmament Conference (uncredited)
Douglas Walton
Soldier Friend of Joe (uncredited)
Marguerite Warner
Eric Wilton
Robert the Butler (uncredited)
Patrick MacGill
William S. Darling
Art Direction
Al Orenbach
Set Dresser
Arthur E. Arling
Camera Operator
Ernest Palmer
Camera Operator, Director of Photography
Glen MacWilliams
Earl Luick
Costume Design
Charles Dudley
Makeup Artist
William Cameron Menzies
Special Effects
William Tummel
Assistant Director
Sonya Levien
Continuity
Frank Lloyd
Director
Sammy Lee
Stage Director
Margaret Clancey
Editor
Jack Gains
Casting
Producer
Winfield R. Sheehan
Charles Woolstenhulme
Unit Manager
Louis De Francesco
Music Director, Original Music Composer
Arthur Lange
Original Music Composer
J.S. Zamecnik
Peter Brunelli
Joseph E. Aiken
Sound Engineer
Noël Coward
Novel, Screenplay, Writer
Reginald Berkeley
Screenplay, Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
找不到电影或剧集?登录并创建它吧。
登录
注册
想给这个条目评分或将其添加到片单中?
还不是会员?
注册加入社区